Qatar adopts a Qatar Visit Visa exemption policy for more than 30 countries, as well as the GCC members, to boost Qatar income for tourism. The current regulations are applicable to GCC residence permit holders. The nationals from the following countries are eligible for such joint-visa: – United States of America, Britain, France, Italy, Germany, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, Vatican, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong, and South Korea.

qatar visit visa,qatar tourist visa,visiting visa with in 10 days

 visiting visa for Qatar applications should be comes with by a non-refundable processing fee. The passport submitted by the applicant by the candidate should be valid for more than six months than the intended duration of stay in Qatar and should have pages to place a visa. Every application should be associated with two colour passport size photographs, original passports, two additional photocopies of first few pages of the passport, a company letter, invitation letter, if an individual applicant, the reason for the entry visa request should be specified. Qatar visit visa is not required before travel to Qatar, if connecting to other flights by transit visa.

The laws for a maid in Qatar visit visa are complex and subject to unexpected change. Hence, ensure to check out current regulations with your respective embassy or consulate before setting out for this search.